506 SW 6th Ave Topeka, KS 66603
Estimated payment $484/month
Total Views
27,264
About This Home
Prime Investment Opportunity. Own a piece of Topeka history with the Delmonte Apartments, now officially registered with State of Kansas Preservation Office. Zoning and parking are approved by City of Topeka, and the building might be eligible for multiple local, state, and federal incentives—including significant tax credits, grants, and long-term tax reimbursement programs. Call you agent for a tour and get more info today.
Property Details
Home Type
- Apartment
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,006
Year Built
- Built in 1940
Lot Details
- 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
Parking
- 10 Parking Spaces
Schools
- Meadows Elementary School
- Robinson Middle School
- Topeka High School
Community Details
- 13 Units
- Original Town Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number R25970
Map
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,006 | $7,850 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,006 | $9,989 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $1,811 | $9,076 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,264 | $8,186 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,250 | $8,186 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,258 | $8,186 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,526 | $9,858 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,888 | $24,621 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,750 | $23,530 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/28/2026 03/28/26 | Price Changed | $75,000 | -15.7% | -- | |
| 11/20/2025 11/20/25 | For Sale | $89,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 10/01/2025 10/01/25 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/30/2025 05/30/25 | Price Changed | $89,000 | -10.1% | -- | |
| 04/06/2025 04/06/25 | For Sale | $99,000 | -16.8% | -- | |
| 08/24/2023 08/24/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 07/21/2023 07/21/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/02/2023 07/02/23 | Price Changed | $119,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/02/2023 07/02/23 | For Sale | $119,000 | -4.8% | -- | |
| 05/07/2023 05/07/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/02/2023 05/02/23 | For Sale | $125,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/19/2022 08/19/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 08/09/2022 08/09/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/14/2022 06/14/22 | Price Changed | $125,000 | -10.7% | -- | |
| 05/22/2022 05/22/22 | For Sale | $140,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/23/2022 04/23/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/11/2022 04/11/22 | For Sale | $140,000 | -- | -- |
Source: Sunflower Association of REALTORS®
Source: Sunflower Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 238733
APN: 109-31-0-20-20-015.00