506 Timberlane Carl Junction, MO 64834
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $214,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,514
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 506 Timberlane, Carl Junction, MO 64834 and is currently estimated at $197,691, approximately $130 per square foot. 506 Timberlane is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Carl Junction Primary School (K-1), Carl Junction Intermediate School, and Carl Junction Primary School (2-3).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2014
Sold by
Wilson Cynthia and Wilson Timothy D
Bought by
Poulson Terry R and Poulson Brenda D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$43,000
Outstanding Balance
$33,028
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$164,663
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2014
Sold by
Chandler Betty D
Bought by
Wilson Cynthia
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poulson Terry R | -- | None Available | |
| Wilson Cynthia | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Poulson Terry R | $43,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $830 | $16,100 | $2,430 | $13,670 |
| 2024 | $835 | $14,350 | $2,430 | $11,920 |
| 2023 | $835 | $14,350 | $2,430 | $11,920 |
| 2022 | $840 | $14,400 | $2,430 | $11,970 |
| 2021 | $719 | $14,400 | $2,430 | $11,970 |
| 2020 | $679 | $13,370 | $2,430 | $10,940 |
| 2019 | $644 | $13,370 | $2,430 | $10,940 |
| 2018 | $628 | $13,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $630 | $13,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $628 | $13,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $615 | $13,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $615 | $13,170 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map