506 Toby Hill Rd Westbrook, CT 06498
Estimated Value: $708,530 - $751,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,512
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 506 Toby Hill Rd, Westbrook, CT 06498 and is currently estimated at $725,883, approximately $288 per square foot. 506 Toby Hill Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Daisy Ingraham School, Westbrook Middle School, and Westbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1995
Sold by
Faucher Bldrs Inc
Bought by
Sutcliffe Robert J and Sutcliffe Tina J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$23,250
Interest Rate
8.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sutcliffe Robert J | $48,840 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sutcliffe Robert J | $101,000 | |
| Closed | Sutcliffe Robert J | $23,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,253 | $322,360 | $132,450 | $189,910 |
| 2024 | $6,995 | $322,360 | $132,450 | $189,910 |
| 2023 | $6,873 | $322,360 | $132,450 | $189,910 |
| 2022 | $6,692 | $322,360 | $132,450 | $189,910 |
| 2021 | $6,077 | $243,070 | $79,590 | $163,480 |
| 2020 | $6,077 | $243,070 | $79,590 | $163,480 |
| 2019 | $5,997 | $243,070 | $79,590 | $163,480 |
| 2018 | $5,924 | $243,070 | $79,590 | $163,480 |
| 2017 | $5,924 | $243,070 | $79,590 | $163,480 |
| 2016 | $6,187 | $267,370 | $79,590 | $187,780 |
| 2015 | $6,018 | $267,370 | $79,590 | $187,780 |
| 2014 | $5,826 | $267,370 | $79,590 | $187,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map