506 Upper Falls Ln Mansfield, TX 76063
South Mansfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $588,000 - $667,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,087
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 506 Upper Falls Ln, Mansfield, TX 76063 and is currently estimated at $640,232, approximately $207 per square foot. 506 Upper Falls Ln is a home with nearby schools including Annette Perry Elementary School, Mary Orr Intermediate School, and Charlene McKinzey Middle.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $723,335 | $115,000 | $608,335 |
| 2024 | $15,705 | $723,335 | $115,000 | $608,335 |
| 2023 | $15,866 | $723,335 | $115,000 | $608,335 |
| 2022 | $15,709 | $646,568 | $75,000 | $571,568 |
| 2021 | $1,173 | $46,400 | $46,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map