Estimated Value: $155,000 - $269,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 506 W 4th St, White, SD 57276 and is currently estimated at $198,070, approximately $257 per square foot. 506 W 4th St is a home located in Brookings County with nearby schools including Deubrook Elementary - 03, Norfeld Colony Elementary School, and Deubrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2010
Sold by
Pavek Donald M
Bought by
Fieber Heidi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2007
Sold by
Vanderwal Chris J and Vanderwal Jessica
Bought by
Pavek Donald M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fieber Heidi | -- | -- | |
| Pavek Donald M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,552 | $108,300 | $15,000 | $93,300 |
| 2025 | $1,525 | $105,500 | $15,000 | $90,500 |
| 2024 | $1,421 | $98,000 | $10,500 | $87,500 |
| 2023 | $1,503 | $98,000 | $10,500 | $87,500 |
| 2022 | $1,224 | $91,500 | $9,500 | $82,000 |
| 2021 | $1,224 | $72,400 | $9,500 | $62,900 |
| 2020 | $989 | $62,900 | $9,500 | $53,400 |
| 2019 | $989 | $58,500 | $8,200 | $50,300 |
| 2018 | $1,002 | $58,500 | $8,200 | $50,300 |
| 2017 | $1,146 | $57,600 | $7,300 | $50,300 |
| 2016 | $1,146 | $66,200 | $7,300 | $58,900 |
| 2010 | -- | $65,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map