506 W North St Jackson, MI 49202
Bennett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $119,000 - $161,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,096
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 506 W North St, Jackson, MI 49202 and is currently estimated at $141,073, approximately $67 per square foot. 506 W North St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Hunt Elementary School, Middle School at Parkside, and Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2015
Sold by
T & M Associates
Bought by
Viking Rental Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Viking Rental Properties Llc | $45,000 | At |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,309 | $59,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $20 | $52,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,916 | $41,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,111 | $41,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,088 | $38,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,063 | $39,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,007 | $30,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,914 | $30,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,755 | $27,350 | $0 | $0 |