Estimated Value: $390,000 - $450,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,454
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 506 Walker Ave, Ewing, NJ 08628 and is currently estimated at $426,646, approximately $293 per square foot. 506 Walker Ave is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Ewing High School, The Village Charter School, and Christina Seix Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2026
Sold by
Paul Bonfonti and Kowalik Sharon E
Bought by
Kowalik Sharon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2009
Sold by
Martinez Doris
Bought by
Bonfonti Joseph P
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2008
Sold by
Bonfonti Joseph P
Bought by
Bonfonti Joseph P and Martinez Doris
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,500
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2008
Sold by
Katz Karen A
Bought by
Bonfonti Joseph P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$238,500
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kowalik Sharon | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bonfonti Joseph P | $18,500 | None Available | |
| Bonfonti Joseph P | -- | -- | |
| Bonfonti Joseph P | $265,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bonfonti Joseph P | $238,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,598 | $218,600 | $77,100 | $141,500 |
| 2024 | $8,082 | $218,600 | $77,100 | $141,500 |
| 2023 | $8,082 | $218,600 | $77,100 | $141,500 |
| 2022 | $7,863 | $218,600 | $77,100 | $141,500 |
| 2021 | $7,671 | $218,600 | $77,100 | $141,500 |
| 2020 | $7,561 | $218,600 | $77,100 | $141,500 |
| 2019 | $7,365 | $218,600 | $77,100 | $141,500 |
| 2018 | $7,706 | $145,900 | $57,200 | $88,700 |
| 2017 | $7,886 | $145,900 | $57,200 | $88,700 |
| 2016 | $7,779 | $145,900 | $57,200 | $88,700 |
| 2015 | $7,676 | $145,900 | $57,200 | $88,700 |
| 2014 | $7,655 | $145,900 | $57,200 | $88,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map