506 Walker Dr Houma, LA 70364
Broadmoor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $154,851 - $226,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 506 Walker Dr, Houma, LA 70364 and is currently estimated at $190,963, approximately $136 per square foot. 506 Walker Dr is a home located in Terrebonne Parish with nearby schools including Broadmoor Elementary School, Evergreen Junior High School, and H. L. Bourgeois High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $537 | $13,210 | $2,840 | $10,370 |
| 2024 | $537 | $13,210 | $2,840 | $10,370 |
| 2023 | $546 | $13,210 | $2,840 | $10,370 |
| 2022 | $532 | $13,210 | $2,840 | $10,370 |
| 2021 | $424 | $12,170 | $2,840 | $9,330 |
| 2020 | $1,138 | $13,210 | $2,840 | $10,370 |
| 2019 | $1,158 | $12,350 | $2,470 | $9,880 |
| 2018 | $406 | $11,760 | $2,350 | $9,410 |
| 2017 | $1,129 | $11,760 | $2,350 | $9,410 |
| 2015 | $353 | $11,200 | $2,235 | $8,965 |
| 2014 | $351 | $11,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $348 | $11,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map