506 Wanaque Ave Unit E5 Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442
Estimated Value: $213,737 - $394,000
Studio
--
Bath
450
Sq Ft
$594/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 506 Wanaque Ave Unit E5, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442 and is currently estimated at $267,434, approximately $594 per square foot. 506 Wanaque Ave Unit E5 is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Pompton Lakes High School and St Marys School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2009
Sold by
Chiappori Gladys
Bought by
Gladys M Chiappori Irrevocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gladys M Chiappori Irrevocable Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,641 | $117,700 | $35,000 | $82,700 |
| 2024 | $4,514 | $117,700 | $35,000 | $82,700 |
| 2022 | $4,480 | $117,700 | $35,000 | $82,700 |
| 2021 | $4,431 | $117,700 | $35,000 | $82,700 |
| 2020 | $4,422 | $117,700 | $35,000 | $82,700 |
| 2019 | $4,318 | $117,700 | $35,000 | $82,700 |
| 2018 | $4,243 | $117,700 | $35,000 | $82,700 |
| 2017 | $4,847 | $69,700 | $7,100 | $62,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map