506 Williams Dr Eureka, MO 63025
Estimated Value: $323,448 - $363,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,539
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 506 Williams Dr, Eureka, MO 63025 and is currently estimated at $339,112, approximately $220 per square foot. 506 Williams Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Blevins Elementary School, Lasalle Springs Middle School, and Eureka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2014
Sold by
Roth William F and Roth Filomena
Bought by
Roth Jason William and Roth Angela Jill
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,573
Outstanding Balance
$131,926
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$207,186
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Murrell Samuel and Murrell Susan
Bought by
Roth William F and Roth Carol J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2003
Sold by
Baker Kenneth L and Baker Alice M
Bought by
Murrell Samuel and Murrell Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roth Jason William | -- | Title Partners Agency Llc | |
| Roth William F | $180,000 | At | |
| Murrell Samuel | $164,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roth Jason William | $177,573 | |
| Closed | Roth William F | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Murrell Samuel | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,565 | $54,150 | $19,110 | $35,040 |
| 2024 | $3,565 | $47,750 | $13,380 | $34,370 |
| 2023 | $3,568 | $47,750 | $13,380 | $34,370 |
| 2022 | $3,231 | $40,230 | $14,350 | $25,880 |
| 2021 | $3,207 | $40,230 | $14,350 | $25,880 |
| 2020 | $3,164 | $37,950 | $11,440 | $26,510 |
| 2019 | $3,174 | $37,950 | $11,440 | $26,510 |
| 2018 | $3,094 | $34,910 | $8,590 | $26,320 |
| 2016 | $2,705 | $30,460 | $6,690 | $23,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map