X
Landlord's Agent in 2024
Xiaoshan Fang
Susan Fang & Associates LLC
(919) 208-8968
6 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $540,000 - $606,000
Huge living room with new floor, nice loft upstairs, granite countertop, side-by-side refrigerator,washer,dryer, blinds included. Amazing amenity center, fenced back yard HOA takes care of lawn maintenance., HOA fee covered by landlord, Pets ok, Pet fee is non-refundable.Under 50Lbs $300 for one,$500 for two. 50Lbs -80 Lbs$400each, above80Lbs $500 each.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Susan Fang & Associates LLC License #263246 Listed on: 04/18/2024
Last Renter's Agent
Xiaoshan Fang
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quan Liyuan | $232,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quan Liyuan | $100,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/05/2024 07/05/24 | Rented | $2,300 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/01/2024 07/01/24 | Price Changed | $2,300 | -4.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 06/14/2024 06/14/24 | Price Changed | $2,400 | -2.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 06/07/2024 06/07/24 | Price Changed | $2,450 | -2.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 05/29/2024 05/29/24 | Price Changed | $2,500 | -3.8% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 05/11/2024 05/11/24 | Price Changed | $2,600 | +4.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 05/11/2024 05/11/24 | Price Changed | $2,500 | -3.8% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 04/18/2024 04/18/24 | For Rent | $2,600 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,514 | $524,301 | $165,000 | $359,301 |
| 2024 | $4,416 | $524,301 | $165,000 | $359,301 |
| 2023 | $3,398 | $337,089 | $95,000 | $242,089 |
| 2022 | $3,271 | $337,089 | $95,000 | $242,089 |
| 2021 | $3,205 | $337,089 | $95,000 | $242,089 |
| 2020 | $3,222 | $337,089 | $95,000 | $242,089 |
| 2019 | $2,900 | $268,971 | $85,000 | $183,971 |
| 2018 | $2,722 | $268,971 | $85,000 | $183,971 |
| 2017 | $2,616 | $268,971 | $85,000 | $183,971 |
| 2016 | $2,577 | $268,971 | $85,000 | $183,971 |
| 2015 | $2,472 | $249,025 | $68,000 | $181,025 |
| 2014 | $2,331 | $249,025 | $68,000 | $181,025 |
X
Landlord's Agent in 2024
Xiaoshan Fang
Susan Fang & Associates LLC
(919) 208-8968
6 Total Sales
Source: Doorify MLS
MLS Number: 10023971
APN: 0726.04-72-8030-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.