5060 Blackcloud Loop Colorado Springs, CO 80922
Stetson Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $403,000 - $443,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,532
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5060 Blackcloud Loop, Colorado Springs, CO 80922 and is currently estimated at $428,476, approximately $279 per square foot. 5060 Blackcloud Loop is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Odyssey Elementary School, Skyview Middle School, and Vista Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2021
Sold by
Ursia Theodore James and Ursia Tanna Marie
Bought by
Ayala Colleen R and Fuentes Rodolfo Salvador
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$387,845
Outstanding Balance
$352,910
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$75,566
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2017
Sold by
Swift Results Inc
Bought by
Ursia Theodore James and Ursia Tanna Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$262,382
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2017
Sold by
Hemphill Anthony J
Bought by
Swift Results Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2002
Sold by
Cooley Scott A
Bought by
Hemphill Anthony J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,220
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2000
Sold by
Mora Miguel and Mora Cynthia
Bought by
Cooley Scott A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,990
Interest Rate
8.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2000
Sold by
Blanchard Darren C and Blanchard Julie M
Bought by
Mora Miguel and Mora Cynthia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,655
Interest Rate
8.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1997
Sold by
U S Home Corp
Bought by
Blanchard Darren C and Blanchard Julie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,434
Interest Rate
7.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ayala Colleen R | $395,000 | Unified Title Co | |
| Ursia Theodore James | $254,000 | Heritage Title Co | |
| Swift Results Inc | $175,290 | Heritage Title Co | |
| Hemphill Anthony J | $161,000 | -- | |
| Cooley Scott A | $146,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Mora Miguel | $144,900 | North American Title Co | |
| Blanchard Darren C | $119,475 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ayala Colleen R | $387,845 | |
| Previous Owner | Ursia Theodore James | $262,382 | |
| Previous Owner | Swift Results Inc | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hemphill Anthony J | $164,220 | |
| Previous Owner | Cooley Scott A | $144,990 | |
| Previous Owner | Mora Miguel | $137,655 | |
| Previous Owner | Blanchard Darren C | $117,434 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,862 | $30,600 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,546 | $29,880 | $4,620 | $25,260 |
| 2023 | $1,546 | $29,880 | $4,620 | $25,260 |
| 2022 | $1,404 | $22,590 | $4,170 | $18,420 |
| 2021 | $1,462 | $23,240 | $4,290 | $18,950 |
| 2020 | $1,269 | $19,940 | $3,580 | $16,360 |
| 2019 | $1,256 | $19,940 | $3,580 | $16,360 |
| 2018 | $1,159 | $18,050 | $3,020 | $15,030 |
| 2017 | $997 | $18,050 | $3,020 | $15,030 |
| 2016 | $1,003 | $15,350 | $2,950 | $12,400 |
| 2015 | $1,004 | $15,350 | $2,950 | $12,400 |
| 2014 | $885 | $13,280 | $2,790 | $10,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map