Estimated Value: $211,000 - $757,480
Studio
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$474/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5060 Clark Rd, Bath, MI 48808 and is currently estimated at $455,120, approximately $474 per square foot. 5060 Clark Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Bath Elementary School, Bath Middle School, and Bath High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,550 | $114,600 | $39,600 | $75,000 |
| 2024 | $8 | $110,600 | $39,600 | $71,000 |
| 2023 | $745 | $97,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,277 | $90,000 | $35,300 | $54,700 |
| 2021 | $2,217 | $89,100 | $35,300 | $53,800 |
| 2020 | $2,154 | $82,800 | $34,200 | $48,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map