5060 Mitchell Loop Rd Florence, OR 97439
Oregon Dunes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $266,000 - $299,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5060 Mitchell Loop Rd, Florence, OR 97439 and is currently estimated at $281,264, approximately $390 per square foot. 5060 Mitchell Loop Rd is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Siuslaw Elementary School, Siuslaw Middle School, and Siuslaw High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2022
Sold by
King Alice W
Bought by
King Tracy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2004
Sold by
Thorne Robert R and Thorne Genevieve R
Bought by
King Alice Wehter
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,600
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2004
Sold by
Thorne Robert R and Thorne Genevieve R
Bought by
Austin Ronald and Austin Kathleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$42,320
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1998
Sold by
Yusko Aaron A and Yusko Kathleen P
Bought by
Thorne Robert R and Thorne Genevieve R