5060 Refugee Rd Columbus, OH 43232
Walnut Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $201,000 - $238,074
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,254
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5060 Refugee Rd, Columbus, OH 43232 and is currently estimated at $218,519, approximately $174 per square foot. 5060 Refugee Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Yorktown Middle School, and Independence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1998
Sold by
Townsend Ruth V
Bought by
Palmer Pamela D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palmer Pamela D | $75,300 | Titlequest Agency Inc | |
| -- | $58,000 | -- | |
| -- | $51,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,288 | $73,260 | $20,340 | $52,920 |
| 2024 | $3,288 | $73,260 | $20,340 | $52,920 |
| 2023 | $3,246 | $73,255 | $20,335 | $52,920 |
| 2022 | $2,164 | $41,730 | $7,180 | $34,550 |
| 2021 | $1,671 | $32,170 | $7,180 | $24,990 |
| 2020 | $1,393 | $26,780 | $7,180 | $19,600 |
| 2019 | $1,663 | $27,410 | $5,990 | $21,420 |
| 2018 | $830 | $27,410 | $5,990 | $21,420 |
| 2017 | $1,662 | $27,410 | $5,990 | $21,420 |
| 2016 | $1,561 | $23,560 | $4,660 | $18,900 |
| 2015 | $708 | $23,560 | $4,660 | $18,900 |
| 2014 | $1,420 | $23,560 | $4,660 | $18,900 |
| 2013 | $778 | $26,180 | $5,180 | $21,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map