5061 Ashview Ct Dayton, OH 45424
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $269,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,915
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5061 Ashview Ct, Dayton, OH 45424 and is currently estimated at $258,890, approximately $135 per square foot. 5061 Ashview Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Wayne High School and Huber Heights Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2001
Sold by
Luff Allen E and Luff Debra A
Bought by
Henderson Richard L and Henderson Loretta G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,854
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henderson Richard L | $129,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Henderson Richard L | $128,854 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,696 | $69,370 | $12,340 | $57,030 |
| 2024 | $3,569 | $69,370 | $12,340 | $57,030 |
| 2023 | $3,569 | $69,370 | $12,340 | $57,030 |
| 2022 | $3,194 | $48,950 | $8,750 | $40,200 |
| 2021 | $3,296 | $48,950 | $8,750 | $40,200 |
| 2020 | $3,299 | $48,950 | $8,750 | $40,200 |
| 2019 | $2,979 | $38,950 | $8,750 | $30,200 |
| 2018 | $2,989 | $38,950 | $8,750 | $30,200 |
| 2017 | $2,969 | $38,950 | $8,750 | $30,200 |
| 2016 | $2,842 | $37,050 | $8,750 | $28,300 |
| 2015 | $2,805 | $37,050 | $8,750 | $28,300 |
| 2014 | $2,805 | $37,050 | $8,750 | $28,300 |
| 2012 | -- | $39,140 | $8,750 | $30,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map