Estimated Value: $489,418 - $579,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,971
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5061 E Hillview St, Mesa, AZ 85205 and is currently estimated at $538,355, approximately $273 per square foot. 5061 E Hillview St is a home with nearby schools including Bush Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2015
Sold by
Kb Homes Sales Phoenix Inc
Bought by
Madrid Mark and Madrid Rose
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,950
Outstanding Balance
$163,901
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$374,454
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Madrid Mark | $300,950 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Kb Home Sales Phoenix Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Madrid Mark | $208,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,348 | $28,274 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,374 | $26,927 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,374 | $39,550 | $7,910 | $31,640 |
| 2022 | $2,322 | $31,460 | $6,290 | $25,170 |
| 2021 | $2,385 | $29,210 | $5,840 | $23,370 |
| 2020 | $2,353 | $27,430 | $5,480 | $21,950 |
| 2019 | $2,180 | $25,750 | $5,150 | $20,600 |
| 2018 | $2,082 | $25,580 | $5,110 | $20,470 |
| 2017 | $2,016 | $25,180 | $5,030 | $20,150 |
| 2016 | $495 | $5,760 | $5,760 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map