5063 NE 122nd Dr Okeechobee, FL 34972
Estimated Value: $194,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,444
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5063 NE 122nd Dr, Okeechobee, FL 34972 and is currently priced at $194,000, approximately $79 per square foot. 5063 NE 122nd Dr is a home located in Okeechobee County with nearby schools including Everglades Elementary School, Yearling Middle School, and Okeechobee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2016
Sold by
Fernandez Gilberto and Fernandez Martha
Bought by
Osceola Jennifer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osceola Jennifer | $40,000 | Clear Title & Legal Services |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $1,040 | $64,464 | $42,750 | $21,714 |
| 2019 | $992 | $63,614 | $42,000 | $21,614 |
| 2018 | $611 | $34,500 | $34,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $554 | $29,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $449 | $28,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $438 | $27,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map