Estimated Value: $427,947 - $515,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,717
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5065 Doren Dr, Ogden, UT 84403 and is currently estimated at $463,237, approximately $269 per square foot. 5065 Doren Dr is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Uintah School, South Ogden Junior High School, and Bonneville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2020
Sold by
Link Bud L and Link Maureen Q
Bought by
Link Buddy L and Link Maureen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Link Buddy L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,831 | $215,732 | $81,430 | $134,302 |
| 2024 | $2,810 | $218,899 | $81,429 | $137,470 |
| 2023 | $2,627 | $204,600 | $81,614 | $122,986 |
| 2022 | $2,676 | $216,150 | $62,545 | $153,605 |
| 2021 | $2,281 | $307,000 | $70,962 | $236,038 |
| 2020 | $2,148 | $269,000 | $59,127 | $209,873 |
| 2019 | $2,021 | $240,000 | $44,166 | $195,834 |
| 2018 | $1,904 | $213,000 | $44,166 | $168,834 |
| 2017 | $1,714 | $182,000 | $42,220 | $139,780 |
| 2016 | $1,584 | $92,730 | $28,028 | $64,702 |
| 2015 | $1,503 | $85,649 | $28,028 | $57,621 |
| 2014 | $1,383 | $76,523 | $28,028 | $48,495 |
Source: Public Records
Map