5065 Eagle St Denver, CO 80239
Montbello NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $443,000 - $482,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,558
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5065 Eagle St, Denver, CO 80239 and is currently estimated at $464,726, approximately $298 per square foot. 5065 Eagle St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including McGlone Academy, Pitt-Waller K-8 School, and Marie L. Greenwood Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2007
Sold by
Reyes Antonio and Cassens Kelly M
Bought by
Reyes Antonio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,800
Outstanding Balance
$112,742
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$351,984
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2000
Sold by
Meadow Homes Of Denver Inc
Bought by
Reyes Antonio and Cassens Kelly M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,060
Interest Rate
8.33%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyes Antonio | -- | None Available | |
| Reyes Antonio | $140,400 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reyes Antonio | $190,800 | |
| Closed | Reyes Antonio | $139,060 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,516 | $34,870 | $5,190 | $5,190 |
| 2024 | $2,516 | $28,200 | $1,250 | $26,950 |
| 2023 | $2,467 | $28,200 | $1,250 | $26,950 |
| 2022 | $2,544 | $25,560 | $4,430 | $21,130 |
| 2021 | $2,488 | $26,300 | $4,560 | $21,740 |
| 2020 | $2,215 | $23,510 | $4,560 | $18,950 |
| 2019 | $2,166 | $23,510 | $4,560 | $18,950 |
| 2018 | $1,928 | $19,800 | $4,240 | $15,560 |
| 2017 | $1,923 | $19,800 | $4,240 | $15,560 |
| 2016 | $1,644 | $16,190 | $1,958 | $14,232 |
| 2015 | $1,681 | $16,190 | $1,958 | $14,232 |
| 2014 | $1,233 | $10,670 | $1,990 | $8,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map