5065 Elm Dr Mount Jackson, VA 22842
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $348,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,223
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5065 Elm Dr, Mount Jackson, VA 22842 and is currently estimated at $309,637, approximately $253 per square foot. 5065 Elm Dr is a home located in Shenandoah County with nearby schools including Honey Run Elementary School, North Fork Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,652 | $258,200 | $38,000 | $220,200 |
| 2024 | $1,652 | $258,200 | $38,000 | $220,200 |
| 2023 | $1,549 | $258,200 | $38,000 | $220,200 |
| 2022 | $1,498 | $258,200 | $38,000 | $220,200 |
| 2021 | $1,330 | $192,700 | $36,000 | $156,700 |
| 2020 | $1,233 | $192,700 | $36,000 | $156,700 |
| 2019 | $1,233 | $192,700 | $36,000 | $156,700 |
| 2018 | $1,233 | $192,700 | $36,000 | $156,700 |
| 2017 | $1,156 | $192,700 | $36,000 | $156,700 |
| 2016 | $1,156 | $192,700 | $36,000 | $156,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $205,000 | $56,000 | $149,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $205,000 | $56,000 | $149,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map