Estimated Value: $118,343 - $218,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,712
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 50669 N 2nd St, Eleva, WI 54738 and is currently estimated at $158,836. 50669 N 2nd St is a home with nearby schools including Eleva-Strum Elementary School, Eleva Elementary School, and Eleva-Strum High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2017
Sold by
Larson David L and Larson Jean E
Bought by
Tucker Jana L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,350
Outstanding Balance
$43,965
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$114,871
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tucker Jana L | $55,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tucker Jana L | $53,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,122 | $71,500 | $12,000 | $59,500 |
| 2024 | $1,156 | $71,500 | $12,000 | $59,500 |
| 2023 | $1,065 | $71,500 | $12,000 | $59,500 |
| 2022 | $1,093 | $71,500 | $12,000 | $59,500 |
| 2021 | $988 | $70,000 | $12,000 | $58,000 |
| 2020 | $820 | $11,060 | $7,500 | $3,560 |
| 2019 | $765 | $43,100 | $7,500 | $35,600 |
| 2018 | $996 | $43,100 | $7,500 | $35,600 |
| 2017 | $970 | $43,100 | $7,500 | $35,600 |
| 2016 | $892 | $43,100 | $7,500 | $35,600 |
| 2015 | $855 | $43,100 | $7,500 | $35,600 |
| 2014 | $881 | $43,100 | $7,500 | $35,600 |
| 2011 | $623 | $32,500 | $7,500 | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map