5067 Oak Bluff Dr High Ridge, MO 63049
Estimated Value: $413,278 - $730,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,600
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5067 Oak Bluff Dr, High Ridge, MO 63049 and is currently estimated at $551,820, approximately $153 per square foot. 5067 Oak Bluff Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Northwest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2008
Sold by
Smith Jacqueline M
Bought by
Lohse Harry W and Lohse Katherine A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$337,250
Outstanding Balance
$222,862
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$328,958
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2005
Sold by
Cuevas Michael
Bought by
Smith Jacqueline M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2004
Sold by
Freeman Anthony and Freeman Michelle
Bought by
Cuevas Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,000
Interest Rate
5.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2002
Sold by
Freeman Michelle and Freeman Anthony
Bought by
Freeman Anthony and Freeman Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$233,000
Interest Rate
5.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2000
Sold by
Atchison David R and Atchison Geraldine F
Bought by
Flauter Michelle and Freeman Anthony
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2000
Sold by
Atchison Eran B
Bought by
Atchison David R and Atchison Homes & Contracting
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lohse Harry W | -- | Ust | |
| Smith Jacqueline M | -- | Abstar Title Company | |
| Cuevas Michael | -- | Commonwealth Title | |
| Freeman Anthony | -- | Enterprise Land Title Co Inc | |
| Flauter Michelle | -- | -- | |
| Atchison David R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lohse Harry W | $337,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Jacqueline M | $230,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cuevas Michael | $61,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Freeman Anthony | $233,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Flauter Michelle | $224,000 | |
| Closed | Cuevas Michael | $244,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,480 | $52,100 | $7,700 | $44,400 |
| 2024 | $3,480 | $48,200 | $7,700 | $40,500 |
| 2023 | $3,480 | $48,200 | $7,700 | $40,500 |
| 2022 | $3,465 | $48,200 | $7,700 | $40,500 |
| 2021 | $3,443 | $48,200 | $7,700 | $40,500 |
| 2020 | $3,190 | $43,600 | $7,000 | $36,600 |
| 2019 | $3,187 | $43,600 | $7,000 | $36,600 |
| 2018 | $3,229 | $43,600 | $7,000 | $36,600 |
| 2017 | $2,950 | $43,600 | $7,000 | $36,600 |
| 2016 | $2,771 | $40,600 | $7,000 | $33,600 |
| 2015 | $2,848 | $40,600 | $7,000 | $33,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $39,900 | $7,000 | $32,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map