5068 N 800 E New Carlisle, IN 46552
Estimated Value: $324,051 - $677,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5068 N 800 E, New Carlisle, IN 46552 and is currently estimated at $486,017, approximately $276 per square foot. 5068 N 800 E is a home located in LaPorte County with nearby schools including New Prairie High School and Sacred Heart Apostolic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2025
Sold by
Grove Elizabeth
Bought by
Elizabeth A Grove Revocable Living Trust and Grove
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elizabeth A Grove Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,508 | $240,500 | $58,600 | $181,900 |
| 2024 | $2,356 | $235,900 | $58,600 | $177,300 |
| 2023 | $2,277 | $220,600 | $58,600 | $162,000 |
| 2022 | $2,341 | $212,000 | $54,000 | $158,000 |
| 2021 | $2,308 | $199,800 | $54,000 | $145,800 |
| 2020 | $2,344 | $199,800 | $54,000 | $145,800 |
| 2019 | $2,482 | $206,200 | $58,600 | $147,600 |
| 2018 | $1,975 | $180,100 | $44,300 | $135,800 |
| 2017 | $1,766 | $164,800 | $39,400 | $125,400 |
| 2016 | $1,999 | $171,000 | $39,400 | $131,600 |
| 2014 | $2,016 | $190,600 | $29,500 | $161,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map