5069 Kellie Trail Mesick, MI 49668
Estimated Value: $79,000 - $197,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5069 Kellie Trail, Mesick, MI 49668 and is currently estimated at $131,356, approximately $136 per square foot. 5069 Kellie Trail is a home located in Wexford County with nearby schools including Floyd M. Jewett Elementary School, Mesick Consolidated Junior/Senior High School, and Highpoint Virtual Academy of Michigan.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2007
Sold by
Farrell Sally J
Bought by
Farrel Michael J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farrel Michael J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $876 | $28,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2 | $34,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $798 | $30,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $798 | $28,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $777 | $28,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $771 | $25,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $741 | $20,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $21,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $17,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $15,400 | $0 | $0 |