$400,000
SOLD APR 17, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,188 Sq Ft
6,534 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 17, 2026

$337 Per Sq Ft

35 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Deck
  • No HOA
  • 1-minute walk to Westmoor Park

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to 507 39th Avenue in Greeley, a charming and well-maintained home that offers comfort, functionality, and a convenient location. Step inside to a bright and inviting living space filled with natural light, creating a warm atmosphere perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The thoughtfully designed layout flows easily from the living area into the dining space and kitchen, providing a comfortable setting for gatherings with family and friends. The kitchen offers ample cabinetry and workspace, making meal preparation simple and efficient while keeping everything within reach.The home features comfortable bedrooms that provide peaceful retreats at the end of the day, along with well-appointed bathrooms designed for convenience. The finished basement offers flexibility for a home office, hobby area, or cozy family room depending on your needs. Large windows throughout the home enhance the airy feel and allow sunlight to pour in, creating a bright and welcoming environment.Outside, the property offers a spacious yard with plenty of room to relax, garden, or entertain. Whether enjoying quiet evenings outdoors or hosting summer get-togethers, the outdoor space provides endless possibilities. Located in a well-established neighborhood, this home is close to parks, schools, shopping, and dining while still providing a comfortable residential feel. With its inviting layout, natural light, and great location, 507 39th Avenue is a wonderful opportunity to enjoy all that Greeley living has to offer.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jimmy Stewart

Real Brokerage Phone: 7208072890 License #100028597 Listed on: 03/05/2026

Real

Last Buyer's Agent

Naomi Fierro

Tallent Co. Real Estate License #100108550

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,801

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Bi-Level Home
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,188 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • Primary bathroom on main floor
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R1923186

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,801

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1971
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Westmoor
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Levels: Bi-Level
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Attribution Contact: 7208072890
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Possible Use: Single Family
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Disposal, Fire Alarm
  • Accessibility Features: Main Floor Bath, Main Level Bedroom
  • Has Basement: Partial, Partially Finished
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Interior Amenities: Separate Dining Room, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Washer/Dryer Hookup

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Fenced, Wood
  • Lot Features: House Faces East, Paved, Curbs, Gutters, Sidewalks
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Seller's Property Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Frame, Brick
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attached

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Electric: Xcel
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available, Cable Available, Satellite Avail, High Speed Avail
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: City

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Shawsheen
  • HighSchool: Northridge
  • Junior High Dist: Greeley 6
  • Middle Or Junior School: Franklin

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RES
  • Parcel #: R1923186
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1801

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 5, 2026
Closed on
Apr 17, 2026
List Price
$400,000
Sold Price
$400,000
Views
78

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-17.96%
Original Mortgage
$24,900
Outstanding Balance
$24,900
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$370,378

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 12, 2023
Sold by
Marshall William Paul
Bought by
Joyner Dawson L

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 6, 2016
Sold by
Marshall Paula
Bought by
Marshall Paula and Marshall William

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 12, 2003
Sold by
Rosenblatt Paula
Bought by
Marshall Paula

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 30, 2000
Sold by
James Larry A and James Patricia L
Bought by
Rosenblatt Paula

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$97,000
Interest Rate
8.21%

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $400,000 First American Title
Deed -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Quit Claim Deed $135,600 --
Warranty Deed $135,600 Stewart Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $24,900 FHA
Open $382,580 FHA
Previous Owner $97,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Sold $400,000 0.0% $337 / Sq Ft
03/12/2026 03/12/26 For Sale $400,000 -- $337 / Sq Ft
Source: IRES MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,517 $19,730 $3,630 $16,100
2024 $1,517 $19,730 $3,630 $16,100
2023 $1,447 $21,780 $3,920 $17,860
2022 $1,480 $16,970 $3,960 $13,010
2021 $1,527 $17,460 $4,080 $13,380
2020 $1,413 $16,210 $3,220 $12,990
2019 $1,417 $16,210 $3,220 $12,990
2018 $1,034 $12,480 $2,880 $9,600
2017 $1,039 $12,480 $2,880 $9,600
2016 $755 $10,200 $1,990 $8,210
2015 $752 $10,200 $1,990 $8,210
2014 $525 $6,950 $1,590 $5,360
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: IRES MLS

MLS Number: IRE1053073

IRES MLS

APN: R1923186

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.