507 3rd St SE Washington, DC 20003
Capitol Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,076,000 - $1,296,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$818/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 507 3rd St SE, Washington, DC 20003 and is currently estimated at $1,151,782, approximately $818 per square foot. 507 3rd St SE is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including Brent Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School Academy, and Eastern High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,350 | $1,187,320 | $749,200 | $438,120 |
| 2024 | $4,277 | $1,173,900 | $745,460 | $428,440 |
| 2023 | $4,206 | $1,131,360 | $717,610 | $413,750 |
| 2022 | $4,145 | $1,054,650 | $668,900 | $385,750 |
| 2021 | $3,957 | $1,015,540 | $655,670 | $359,870 |
| 2020 | $3,772 | $988,460 | $637,450 | $351,010 |
| 2019 | $3,596 | $920,870 | $594,870 | $326,000 |
| 2018 | $3,460 | $887,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,255 | $865,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,962 | $807,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,694 | $757,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,453 | $694,320 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map