507 Allyson Dr Paragould, AR 72450
Estimated Value: $161,468 - $186,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,250
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 507 Allyson Dr, Paragould, AR 72450 and is currently estimated at $178,367, approximately $142 per square foot. 507 Allyson Dr is a home with nearby schools including Paragould High School and St. Mary's Catholic School & Preschool.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2014
Sold by
R Squared Llc
Bought by
Graves Martha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graves Martha | $99,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,338 | $34,070 | $3,300 | $30,770 |
| 2024 | $1,227 | $34,070 | $3,300 | $30,770 |
| 2023 | $1,116 | $24,240 | $3,300 | $20,940 |
| 2022 | $1,116 | $24,240 | $3,300 | $20,940 |
| 2021 | $1,112 | $24,240 | $3,300 | $20,940 |
| 2020 | $1,011 | $21,970 | $2,800 | $19,170 |
| 2019 | $1,011 | $21,970 | $2,800 | $19,170 |
| 2018 | $1,011 | $21,970 | $2,800 | $19,170 |
| 2017 | $980 | $21,970 | $2,800 | $19,170 |
| 2016 | $980 | $21,970 | $2,800 | $19,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map