507 Austin St Norfolk, VA 23503
Colonial Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $241,000 - $286,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,330
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 507 Austin St, Norfolk, VA 23503 and is currently estimated at $263,318, approximately $197 per square foot. 507 Austin St is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Mary Calcott Elementary School, Northside Middle School, and Granby High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2020
Sold by
Temple Kelly G and Gilbert Oscar L
Bought by
Temple Kelly G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2019
Sold by
Morris Richard and Morris Sheila
Bought by
Temple Kelly G and Gilbert Oscar L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,720
Outstanding Balance
$139,902
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$123,416
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2018
Sold by
Morris Betty G and Goddard Edward L
Bought by
Morris Richard and Morris Sheila
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Temple Kelly G | -- | None Available | |
| Temple Kelly G | $175,000 | Barristers Of Virginia | |
| Morris Richard | $87,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Temple Kelly G | $159,720 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,716 | $220,800 | $78,500 | $142,300 |
| 2024 | $2,703 | $216,200 | $78,500 | $137,700 |
| 2023 | $2,620 | $209,600 | $78,500 | $131,100 |
| 2022 | $2,499 | $199,900 | $69,900 | $130,000 |
| 2021 | $2,321 | $185,700 | $63,500 | $122,200 |
| 2020 | $2,164 | $173,100 | $55,000 | $118,100 |
| 2019 | $1,730 | $138,400 | $50,000 | $88,400 |
| 2018 | $817 | $130,800 | $50,000 | $80,800 |
| 2017 | $1,482 | $128,900 | $50,000 | $78,900 |
| 2016 | $1,482 | $127,400 | $50,000 | $77,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $127,400 | $50,000 | $77,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $127,400 | $50,000 | $77,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map