Estimated Value: $363,009 - $424,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,825
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 507 Baird St, Minoa, NY 13116 and is currently estimated at $396,252, approximately $217 per square foot. 507 Baird St is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Minoa Elementary School, Pine Grove Middle School, and East Syracuse Minoa Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1995
Sold by
Bonk Kenneth R Bonk Ellen M St
Bought by
Barone Gabrielle H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barone Gabrielle H | $122,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,832 | $357,300 | $45,400 | $311,900 |
| 2024 | $10,216 | $283,600 | $36,000 | $247,600 |
| 2023 | $10,820 | $283,600 | $36,000 | $247,600 |
| 2022 | $9,325 | $236,100 | $30,400 | $205,700 |
| 2021 | $9,078 | $215,100 | $29,200 | $185,900 |
| 2020 | $8,032 | $204,900 | $21,300 | $183,600 |
| 2019 | $1,687 | $200,900 | $20,900 | $180,000 |
| 2018 | $7,979 | $189,500 | $20,900 | $168,600 |
| 2017 | $1,663 | $189,500 | $20,900 | $168,600 |
| 2016 | $7,304 | $185,800 | $20,900 | $164,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $185,800 | $20,900 | $164,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $185,800 | $20,900 | $164,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map