507 Beach Ave E Brigantine, NJ 08203
Estimated Value: $618,824 - $761,000
Studio
--
Bath
796
Sq Ft
$846/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 507 Beach Ave E, Brigantine, NJ 08203 and is currently estimated at $673,706, approximately $846 per square foot. 507 Beach Ave E is a home located in Atlantic County with nearby schools including Brigantine Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2000
Sold by
Chiodo Marion
Bought by
Hunsberger Marion Chiodo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunsberger Marion Chiodo | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,973 | $264,500 | $203,200 | $61,300 |
| 2024 | $4,973 | $264,500 | $203,200 | $61,300 |
| 2023 | $4,594 | $264,500 | $203,200 | $61,300 |
| 2022 | $4,594 | $264,500 | $203,200 | $61,300 |
| 2021 | $4,512 | $264,500 | $203,200 | $61,300 |
| 2020 | $4,465 | $264,500 | $203,200 | $61,300 |
| 2019 | $4,504 | $264,500 | $203,200 | $61,300 |
| 2018 | $4,594 | $264,500 | $203,200 | $61,300 |
| 2017 | $4,668 | $264,500 | $203,200 | $61,300 |
| 2016 | $4,666 | $264,500 | $203,200 | $61,300 |
| 2015 | $4,690 | $264,500 | $203,200 | $61,300 |
| 2014 | $4,515 | $264,500 | $203,200 | $61,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map