507 Berrien St Buchanan, MI 49107
Estimated Value: $158,073 - $201,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
684
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 507 Berrien St, Buchanan, MI 49107 and is currently estimated at $179,518, approximately $262 per square foot. 507 Berrien St is a home located in Berrien County with nearby schools including Ottawa Elementary School, Moccasin Elementary School, and Buchanan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2014
Sold by
Adkerson Billy and Adkerson Rebecca
Bought by
Wagner Brian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2014
Sold by
Weldon Thomas L
Bought by
Adkerson Billy and Adkerson Rebecca A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1978
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wagner Brian | -- | None Available | |
| Adkerson Billy | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,616 | $86,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,524 | $71,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,464 | $44,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,422 | $31,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,464 | $27,400 | $10,300 | $17,100 |
| 2020 | $1,444 | $25,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,418 | $24,000 | $8,100 | $15,900 |
| 2018 | $1,393 | $24,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,366 | $23,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,356 | $23,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,353 | $22,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,373 | $27,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map