507 Beth Ann St Valrico, FL 33594
Estimated Value: $323,000 - $355,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,278
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 507 Beth Ann St, Valrico, FL 33594 and is currently estimated at $340,597, approximately $149 per square foot. 507 Beth Ann St is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Brooker Elementary School, Burns Middle School, and Bloomingdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2015
Sold by
Reynolds Mark W and Reynolds Marlene S
Bought by
Ih5 Property Florida Lp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2005
Sold by
Weston Joseph
Bought by
Reynolds Mark W and Reynolds Marlene S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2005
Sold by
Pimienta Crandell and Nelson Alicia Deshonne
Bought by
Weston Joe
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2000
Sold by
Maximino and Maximino Soler V
Bought by
Pimienta Crandell and Pimienta Alicia N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,035
Interest Rate
8.29%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1996
Sold by
Suarez Housing Corp
Bought by
Soler Maximino and Soler Ruth Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,660
Interest Rate
7.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1995
Sold by
Scarborough/Sembler Joint Venture
Bought by
Suarez Housing Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ih5 Property Florida Lp | $145,000 | Leading Edge Title Of Brando | |
| Reynolds Mark W | $230,000 | All American Title | |
| Weston Joe | $180,000 | First Guaranty Title Llc | |
| Pimienta Crandell | $118,000 | -- | |
| Soler Maximino | $107,400 | -- | |
| Suarez Housing Corp | $72,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reynolds Mark W | $184,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Suarez Housing Corp | $117,035 | |
| Previous Owner | Suarez Housing Corp | $96,660 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,981 | $258,977 | $56,160 | $202,817 |
| 2024 | $4,981 | $261,553 | $56,160 | $205,393 |
| 2023 | $4,613 | $247,901 | $50,544 | $197,357 |
| 2022 | $4,260 | $241,464 | $50,544 | $190,920 |
| 2021 | $3,835 | $193,426 | $42,120 | $151,306 |
| 2020 | $3,440 | $167,183 | $37,908 | $129,275 |
| 2019 | $3,229 | $156,998 | $39,312 | $117,686 |
| 2018 | $3,132 | $151,787 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,896 | $137,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,781 | $129,831 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,317 | $119,869 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,293 | $92,073 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $90,712 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map