507 Canary Ln Superior, CO 80027
Estimated Value: $1,009,000 - $1,110,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
1,925
Sq Ft
$542/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 507 Canary Ln, Superior, CO 80027 and is currently estimated at $1,043,971, approximately $542 per square foot. 507 Canary Ln is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Monarch K-8 School, Monarch High School, and The Goddard School - Louisville.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2021
Sold by
Aweida Properties Inc
Bought by
Reddy Kavan and Prakasam Darshana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$764,000
Outstanding Balance
$574,596
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$469,375
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reddy Kavan | $955,000 | Land Title Guarantee Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reddy Kavan | $764,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,901 | $75,075 | $19,350 | $55,725 |
| 2024 | $11,901 | $75,075 | $19,350 | $55,725 |
| 2023 | $12,366 | $66,993 | $17,547 | $53,131 |
| 2022 | $11,789 | $60,367 | $13,295 | $47,072 |
| 2021 | $12,963 | $68,246 | $15,029 | $53,217 |
| 2020 | $3,525 | $18,090 | $8,866 | $9,224 |
| 2019 | $3,188 | $16,414 | $16,414 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,018 | $5,220 | $5,220 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map