Estimated Value: $264,000 - $296,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,556
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 507 Chick Springs Rd, Greer, SC 29650 and is currently estimated at $284,945, approximately $183 per square foot. 507 Chick Springs Rd is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Chandler Creek Elementary School, Greer Middle School, and Greer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2003
Sold by
Grant Angela R
Bought by
Erwin Christopher S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Erwin Christopher S | $117,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,638 | $6,560 | $2,200 | $4,360 |
| 2024 | $1,638 | $5,710 | $1,020 | $4,690 |
| 2023 | $1,521 | $5,710 | $1,020 | $4,690 |
| 2022 | $1,415 | $5,710 | $1,020 | $4,690 |
| 2021 | $1,384 | $5,710 | $1,020 | $4,690 |
| 2020 | $1,326 | $5,300 | $860 | $4,440 |
| 2019 | $1,321 | $5,300 | $860 | $4,440 |
| 2018 | $1,313 | $5,300 | $860 | $4,440 |
| 2017 | $1,303 | $5,300 | $860 | $4,440 |
| 2016 | $1,264 | $132,470 | $21,500 | $110,970 |
| 2015 | $1,224 | $132,470 | $21,500 | $110,970 |
| 2014 | $1,222 | $133,209 | $20,597 | $112,612 |
Source: Public Records
Map