Estimated Value: $1,126,464 - $1,330,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,747
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 507 Colfelt Ct, Exton, PA 19341 and is currently estimated at $1,229,616, approximately $328 per square foot. 507 Colfelt Ct is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Exton Elementary School, J.R. Fugett Middle School, and West Chester East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2001
Sold by
Swedesford Chase Lp
Bought by
Cecco Kenneth A and Cecco Judith A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Outstanding Balance
$107,409
Interest Rate
6.86%
Estimated Equity
$1,122,207
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cecco Kenneth A | $430,620 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cecco Kenneth A | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,155 | $350,330 | $62,060 | $288,270 |
| 2024 | $10,155 | $350,330 | $62,060 | $288,270 |
| 2023 | $9,705 | $350,330 | $62,060 | $288,270 |
| 2022 | $9,573 | $350,330 | $62,060 | $288,270 |
| 2021 | $9,274 | $344,400 | $62,060 | $282,340 |
| 2020 | $9,211 | $344,400 | $62,060 | $282,340 |
| 2019 | $9,078 | $344,400 | $62,060 | $282,340 |
| 2018 | $8,876 | $344,400 | $62,060 | $282,340 |
| 2017 | $8,674 | $344,400 | $62,060 | $282,340 |
| 2016 | $8,952 | $344,400 | $62,060 | $282,340 |
| 2015 | $8,952 | $344,400 | $62,060 | $282,340 |
| 2014 | $8,952 | $344,400 | $62,060 | $282,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map