507 Colonial Dr High Point, NC 27262
Downtown High Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $346,682 - $450,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,108
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 507 Colonial Dr, High Point, NC 27262 and is currently estimated at $395,921, approximately $187 per square foot. 507 Colonial Dr is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Northwood Elementary School, Ferndale Middle School, and High Point Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2003
Sold by
Combs Todd J and Combs Kimberly C
Bought by
Ridge Matthew G and Ridge Kimberly S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1999
Sold by
Wright Ronald Edward and Wright Carol M
Bought by
Combs Todd J and Combs Kimberly C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
7.85%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ridge Matthew G | $245,000 | -- | |
| Combs Todd J | $181,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ridge Matthew G | $245,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Combs Todd J | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,603 | $261,500 | $38,000 | $223,500 |
| 2024 | $3,603 | $261,500 | $38,000 | $223,500 |
| 2023 | $3,603 | $261,500 | $38,000 | $223,500 |
| 2022 | $3,525 | $261,500 | $38,000 | $223,500 |
| 2021 | $2,997 | $217,500 | $35,000 | $182,500 |
| 2020 | $2,997 | $217,500 | $35,000 | $182,500 |
| 2019 | $2,997 | $217,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,982 | $217,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,997 | $217,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,896 | $206,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,912 | $206,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,961 | $206,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map