507 Compton Ave San Antonio, TX 78214
Riverside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $145,000 - $219,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,484
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 507 Compton Ave, San Antonio, TX 78214 and is currently estimated at $179,345, approximately $120 per square foot. 507 Compton Ave is a home located in Bexar County with nearby schools including E.H. Gilbert Elementary School, Harlandale Middle School, and Harlandale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2006
Sold by
Bolio Alejandro
Bought by
Herrera Juan M and Herrera Victoria S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,827
Outstanding Balance
$53,482
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$125,863
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2005
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank
Bought by
Bolio Alejandro
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herrera Juan M | -- | Fatco | |
| Bolio Alejandro | -- | Alamo Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Herrera Juan M | $93,827 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,064 | $136,980 | $46,620 | $90,360 |
| 2024 | $2,064 | $143,668 | $50,680 | $93,450 |
| 2023 | $2,064 | $130,607 | $56,350 | $102,160 |
| 2022 | $3,179 | $116,513 | $42,630 | $97,800 |
| 2021 | $2,863 | $105,921 | $31,010 | $76,930 |
| 2020 | $2,698 | $96,292 | $23,450 | $74,320 |
| 2019 | $2,505 | $87,538 | $18,130 | $72,300 |
| 2018 | $2,255 | $79,580 | $18,130 | $61,450 |
| 2017 | $2,142 | $75,470 | $13,930 | $61,540 |
| 2016 | $2,222 | $78,276 | $8,990 | $71,580 |
| 2015 | $1,997 | $71,160 | $8,990 | $62,170 |
| 2014 | $1,997 | $78,111 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map