507 Davidson St Manila, AR 72442
Estimated Value: $138,705 - $187,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 507 Davidson St, Manila, AR 72442 and is currently estimated at $161,926, approximately $115 per square foot. 507 Davidson St is a home with nearby schools including Manila Elementary School, Manila Middle School, and Manila High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust
Bought by
Stallings Harold and Stallings Stella
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust
Bought by
Stallings Harold and Stallings Stella
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2004
Sold by
Jones David and Jones Rhonda
Bought by
Jones Rhonda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2004
Sold by
Jones David and Jones Rhonda
Bought by
Jones Rhonda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1996
Sold by
Carter Paul and Carter Elizabeth
Bought by
Jones David and Jones Rhonda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1996
Sold by
Carter Paul and Carter Elizabeth
Bought by
Jones David and Jones Rhonda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1951
Bought by
Carter Paul and Carter Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stallings Harold | $27,000 | -- | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust | -- | -- | |
| Stallings Harold | $27,000 | -- | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust | -- | -- | |
| Jones Rhonda | -- | -- | |
| Jones Rhonda | -- | -- | |
| Jones David | $3,000 | -- | |
| Jones David | $3,000 | -- | |
| Carter Paul | -- | -- | |
| Stallings Greg | $27,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $861 | $15,345 | $700 | $14,645 |
| 2024 | $750 | $15,345 | $700 | $14,645 |
| 2023 | $750 | $15,345 | $700 | $14,645 |
| 2022 | $687 | $15,345 | $700 | $14,645 |
| 2021 | $718 | $12,148 | $700 | $11,448 |
Source: Public Records
Map