507 E 13th Ave Post Falls, ID 83854
Central Post Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $421,000 - $462,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,324
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 507 E 13th Ave, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $437,109, approximately $330 per square foot. 507 E 13th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Mullan Trail Elementary School, Post Falls Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2012
Sold by
Wihelm Phil L
Bought by
Wilhelm Phil L and Wilhelm Karen L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilhelm Phil L | -- | Kootenai County Title | |
| Wilhelm Phil L | -- | Kootenai County Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,573 | $413,400 | $174,000 | $239,400 |
| 2024 | $1,481 | $386,820 | $145,000 | $241,820 |
| 2023 | $1,481 | $403,597 | $155,250 | $248,347 |
| 2022 | $1,853 | $420,847 | $172,500 | $248,347 |
| 2021 | $1,622 | $281,580 | $115,000 | $166,580 |
| 2020 | $1,659 | $242,070 | $95,000 | $147,070 |
| 2019 | $1,476 | $213,240 | $75,000 | $138,240 |
| 2018 | $1,185 | $161,980 | $70,000 | $91,980 |
| 2017 | $1,169 | $146,420 | $55,000 | $91,420 |
| 2016 | $1,089 | $128,150 | $40,000 | $88,150 |
| 2015 | $1,134 | $132,040 | $40,000 | $92,040 |
| 2013 | $1,035 | $110,640 | $32,000 | $78,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map