507 E 22nd Ave Spokane, WA 99203
Rockwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $460,000 - $581,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 507 E 22nd Ave, Spokane, WA 99203 and is currently estimated at $515,779, approximately $354 per square foot. 507 E 22nd Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Hutton Elementary School, Sacajawea Middle School, and Lewis & Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2021
Sold by
Kramer June A
Bought by
Kramer June A and Kramer Kasey M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2010
Sold by
Kramer Kasey M and Kramer Mary E
Bought by
Kramer June
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,250
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1996
Sold by
Gray Robin C and Gray Jeffrey D
Bought by
Kramer Kasey M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,730
Interest Rate
7.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kramer June A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kramer June | $200,280 | Stewart Title Of Spokane | |
| Kramer Kasey M | $113,528 | First American Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kramer June | $149,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Kramer Kasey M | $112,730 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,386 | $416,100 | $135,000 | $281,100 |
| 2024 | $580 | $442,100 | $100,000 | $342,100 |
| 2023 | $875 | $410,700 | $85,000 | $325,700 |
| 2022 | $1,048 | $426,200 | $80,000 | $346,200 |
| 2021 | $1,119 | $318,280 | $72,880 | $245,400 |
| 2020 | $1,192 | $263,780 | $72,880 | $190,900 |
| 2019 | $1,233 | $239,950 | $66,250 | $173,700 |
| 2018 | $1,286 | $207,600 | $53,000 | $154,600 |
| 2017 | $2,703 | $197,800 | $48,000 | $149,800 |
| 2016 | $2,581 | $184,800 | $45,000 | $139,800 |
| 2015 | $2,490 | $174,400 | $45,000 | $129,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $157,600 | $35,000 | $122,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map