507 E 3rd St Prophetstown, IL 61277
Estimated Value: $78,308 - $122,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,492
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 507 E 3rd St, Prophetstown, IL 61277 and is currently estimated at $96,327. 507 E 3rd St is a home located in Whiteside County with nearby schools including Prophetstown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2006
Sold by
Kingdom Jamie M and Kingdom Sarah E
Bought by
Kingdom Jamie M and Kingdom Sarah E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,865
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kingdom Jamie M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kingdom Jamie M | $74,865 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,599 | $24,770 | $3,753 | $21,017 |
| 2023 | $1,399 | $22,586 | $3,422 | $19,164 |
| 2022 | $1,203 | $19,891 | $3,014 | $16,877 |
| 2021 | $1,084 | $18,109 | $2,744 | $15,365 |
| 2020 | $1,110 | $18,071 | $2,738 | $15,333 |
| 2019 | $1,016 | $17,137 | $2,828 | $14,309 |
| 2018 | $1,061 | $17,773 | $2,933 | $14,840 |
| 2017 | $1,051 | $17,413 | $2,874 | $14,539 |
| 2016 | $1,029 | $16,818 | $2,776 | $14,042 |
| 2015 | $671 | $13,138 | $2,963 | $10,175 |
| 2014 | $601 | $12,548 | $2,830 | $9,718 |
| 2013 | $671 | $13,138 | $2,963 | $10,175 |
Source: Public Records
Map