507 E Cedar St Sutton, NE 68979
Estimated Value: $51,000 - $118,120
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,148
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 507 E Cedar St, Sutton, NE 68979 and is currently estimated at $88,280, approximately $76 per square foot. 507 E Cedar St is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Sutton Elementary School, Sutton Secondary School, and Sutton Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2017
Sold by
Wenske Jeffrey L and Wenske Heather E
Bought by
Gomez Maria Del Rosario Chavez and Salgado Maria Del Carmen Gomez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2005
Sold by
Trautman Lawrence and Trautman Sophia
Bought by
Wenske Jeffrey L and Wenske Heather
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,400
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Maria Del Rosario Chavez | $31,000 | None Available | |
| Wenske Jeffrey L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wenske Jeffrey L | $15,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $663 | $45,655 | $9,470 | $36,185 |
| 2024 | $623 | $40,665 | $9,470 | $31,195 |
| 2023 | $760 | $40,665 | $9,470 | $31,195 |
| 2022 | $518 | $28,035 | $3,820 | $24,215 |
| 2021 | $502 | $26,665 | $3,820 | $22,845 |
| 2020 | $476 | $26,665 | $3,820 | $22,845 |
| 2019 | $332 | $18,720 | $3,820 | $14,900 |
| 2018 | $334 | $18,720 | $3,820 | $14,900 |
| 2017 | $322 | $18,720 | $3,820 | $14,900 |
| 2016 | $350 | $18,620 | $3,820 | $14,800 |
| 2015 | $366 | $18,620 | $3,820 | $14,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,620 | $3,820 | $14,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,620 | $3,820 | $14,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map