Estimated Value: $115,000 - $144,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 507 E Central St, Akron, IN 46910 and is currently estimated at $128,214, approximately $145 per square foot. 507 E Central St is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Tippecanoe Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2013
Sold by
Sandy A Ault
Bought by
Elias Ortiz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2013
Sold by
Steven R Ault
Bought by
Sandy A Ault
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2013
Sold by
Joyce Overmyer
Bought by
Ault Steven R and Ault Sandy A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elias Ortiz | $8,000 | Saiz Law Firm | |
| Sandy A Ault | -- | Saiz Law Firm | |
| Ault Steven R | $42,500 | Heller Law Office |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $476 | $90,000 | $8,400 | $81,600 |
| 2024 | $480 | $70,500 | $8,400 | $62,100 |
| 2023 | $1,289 | $60,400 | $8,400 | $52,000 |
| 2022 | $385 | $15,500 | $8,500 | $7,000 |
| 2021 | $389 | $14,800 | $8,500 | $6,300 |
| 2020 | $408 | $15,000 | $8,500 | $6,500 |
| 2019 | $404 | $14,800 | $8,500 | $6,300 |
| 2018 | $324 | $10,800 | $8,500 | $2,300 |
| 2017 | $320 | $10,800 | $8,500 | $2,300 |
| 2016 | $312 | $10,800 | $8,500 | $2,300 |
| 2014 | $220 | $11,300 | $8,500 | $2,800 |
| 2013 | $220 | $47,300 | $8,500 | $38,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map