Estimated Value: $506,000 - $699,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,556
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 507 E Charron Rd, Moxee, WA 98936 and is currently estimated at $567,928, approximately $222 per square foot. 507 E Charron Rd is a home with nearby schools including East Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2010
Sold by
Jal Construction Inc
Bought by
Pitt Martin L and Pitt Jane E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Outstanding Balance
$205,361
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$362,567
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2010
Sold by
Lacoursiere Jay and Lacoursiere Pat
Bought by
Jal Construction Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2004
Sold by
Lenseigne Alfred F and Lenseigne Jacqueline E
Bought by
Lacoursiere Jay and Lacoursiere Pat
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pitt Martin L | $385,000 | Valley Title Guarantee | |
| Jal Construction Inc | -- | Valley Title Guarantee | |
| Lacoursiere Jay | -- | Valley Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pitt Martin L | $308,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,026 | $495,700 | $72,500 | $423,200 |
| 2023 | $5,205 | $419,500 | $40,400 | $379,100 |
| 2022 | $5,014 | $409,000 | $40,400 | $368,600 |
| 2021 | $4,742 | $357,600 | $40,400 | $317,200 |
| 2019 | $4,263 | $325,900 | $40,400 | $285,500 |
| 2018 | $4,021 | $286,600 | $40,400 | $246,200 |
| 2017 | $4,188 | $316,300 | $40,400 | $275,900 |
| 2016 | $4,176 | $315,750 | $40,450 | $275,300 |
| 2015 | $4,176 | $312,750 | $40,450 | $272,300 |
| 2014 | $4,176 | $315,850 | $40,450 | $275,400 |
| 2013 | $4,176 | $315,850 | $40,450 | $275,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map