507 E Cornwall Rd Cary, NC 27511
South Cary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $505,000 - $546,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,670
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 507 E Cornwall Rd, Cary, NC 27511 and is currently estimated at $527,262, approximately $315 per square foot. 507 E Cornwall Rd is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Cary Elementary, East Cary Middle School, and Cary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2012
Sold by
Mangum Anthony B and Mangum Miseha M
Bought by
Tate Linley and Tate Sarah S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Outstanding Balance
$118,000
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$409,262
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1999
Sold by
Yankowski Henry W and Yankowski Carolyn A
Bought by
Mangum Anthony B and Mangum Mischa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,900
Interest Rate
5.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1998
Sold by
Wilson Susan A
Bought by
Yankowski Henry W and Yankowski Carolyn A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
7.02%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tate Linley | $190,000 | None Available | |
| Mangum Anthony B | $150,500 | -- | |
| Yankowski Henry W | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tate Linley | $171,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mangum Anthony B | $131,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Yankowski Henry W | $112,000 | |
| Closed | Mangum Anthony B | $18,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,085 | $474,319 | $280,000 | $194,319 |
| 2024 | $3,997 | $474,319 | $280,000 | $194,319 |
| 2023 | $2,970 | $294,412 | $145,000 | $149,412 |
| 2022 | $2,860 | $294,412 | $145,000 | $149,412 |
| 2021 | $2,802 | $294,412 | $145,000 | $149,412 |
| 2020 | $2,817 | $294,412 | $145,000 | $149,412 |
| 2019 | $2,185 | $202,227 | $100,000 | $102,227 |
| 2018 | $2,051 | $202,227 | $100,000 | $102,227 |
| 2017 | $1,971 | $202,227 | $100,000 | $102,227 |
| 2016 | $1,942 | $202,227 | $100,000 | $102,227 |
| 2015 | $2,019 | $203,078 | $90,000 | $113,078 |
| 2014 | -- | $203,078 | $90,000 | $113,078 |
Source: Public Records
Map