507 E Dean Ave Madison, WI 53716
Lake Edge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $394,000 - $460,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,289
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 507 E Dean Ave, Madison, WI 53716 and is currently estimated at $426,418, approximately $330 per square foot. 507 E Dean Ave is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Sennett Middle School, La Follette High School, and Nuestro Mundo.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2005
Sold by
Martinson David J and Estate Of Amos L Martinson
Bought by
Fry Cynthia Susan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,000
Outstanding Balance
$51,883
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$374,535
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fry Cynthia Susan | $160,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fry Cynthia Susan | $106,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,101 | $453,800 | $109,100 | $344,700 |
| 2023 | $7,453 | $385,600 | $99,000 | $286,600 |
| 2022 | $12,749 | $340,000 | $87,300 | $252,700 |
| 2021 | $5,912 | $293,100 | $87,300 | $205,800 |
| 2020 | $5,881 | $273,900 | $81,600 | $192,300 |
| 2019 | $5,587 | $260,900 | $77,700 | $183,200 |
| 2018 | $5,276 | $246,100 | $67,300 | $178,800 |
| 2017 | $5,149 | $230,000 | $67,300 | $162,700 |
| 2016 | $5,202 | $224,200 | $64,100 | $160,100 |
| 2015 | $4,964 | $213,500 | $51,300 | $162,200 |
| 2014 | $4,963 | $213,500 | $51,300 | $162,200 |
| 2013 | $3,365 | $207,300 | $51,300 | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map