Estimated Value: $213,653 - $260,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,592
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 507 E H St, Erwin, NC 28339 and is currently estimated at $244,913, approximately $94 per square foot. 507 E H St is a home located in Harnett County with nearby schools including Erwin Elementary School, Coats-Erwin Middle School, and Triton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1992
Bought by
Blum Preston H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blum Preston H | $69,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,990 | $159,313 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,943 | $159,313 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,943 | $159,313 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,473 | $159,313 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,473 | $102,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,473 | $102,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,458 | $102,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,448 | $102,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,448 | $102,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,758 | $125,960 | $0 | $0 |