NOT LISTED FOR SALE

507 E Indiana Ave Maumee, OH 43537

Estimated Value: $174,343 - $213,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,089 Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 4, 2014

Last sale price $100,000 $92 Per Sq Ft

Est. 87% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,130 / mo

74 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2014

FULL BRICK IN UPTOWN MAUMEE, FRONT PORCH TO RELAX ON, NICE PARTIALLY FINISHED BASEMENT, WOOD FLOORS, GREAT LOCATION. UPDATES INCLUDE; FURNACE, C/A, WINDOWS, DOORS & MORE. ALLEY ACCESS TO FENCED BACKYARD. VERY CUTE WELL KEPT HOME

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carla Seely

Tailored Real Estate Srv License #0000385673 Listed on: 06/16/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Skip Walker

The Danberry Co License #0000337312

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1953

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 52x118

Interior Spaces

  • 1,089 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Coved Ceiling
  • Living Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Carpet
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Homestead Exemption
  • Tax Lot 11
  • Assessor Parcel Number 36-14067

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1953

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1953
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Lot Size: 52x118
  • Subdivision Name: Hunt and Beaugrands
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • RoomKey: 20250913040104296853000000
  • RoomKey: 20250913040105173917000000
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Wood
  • Fireplace: No
  • Has Basement: Finished, Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Cove Ceiling(s)
  • Living Area: 1089.0
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Disclosures: Property Disclosure, Lead Based Paint Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Detached Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Sewer: Sanitary Sewer
  • Appliances: Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098.0
  • Parcel #: 36-14067

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 11
  • Tax Map Number: 5

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Other
  • HighSchool: Maumee

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 16, 2014
Closed on
Sep 3, 2014
Sold by
Riggio Toni M and Riggio Christopher A
Bought by
Boston Family Revocable Trust and Boston Rosanne
Seller's Agent
Carla Seely
Tailored Real Estate Srv
Buyer's Agent
Skip Walker
The Danberry Co
List Price
$109,900
Sold Price
$100,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-9.01%
Current Estimated Value
$187,086

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$87,086
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.50%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Boston Family Revocable Trust $100,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/04/2014 09/04/14 Sold $100,000 -9.0% $92 / Sq Ft
08/28/2014 08/28/14 Pending -- -- --
06/15/2014 06/15/14 For Sale $109,900 -- $101 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $42,700 $14,770 $27,930
2024 $1,411 $42,700 $14,770 $27,930
2023 $3,170 $41,020 $13,265 $27,755
2022 $2,823 $41,020 $13,265 $27,755
2021 $2,982 $41,020 $13,265 $27,755
2020 $2,799 $34,300 $10,850 $23,450
2019 $2,731 $34,300 $10,850 $23,450
2018 $2,485 $34,300 $10,850 $23,450
2017 $2,343 $29,085 $10,570 $18,515
2016 $2,317 $83,100 $30,200 $52,900
2015 $2,248 $83,100 $30,200 $52,900
2014 $1,449 $28,530 $10,360 $18,170
2013 $1,449 $28,530 $10,360 $18,170
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 5074120

Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)

APN: 36-14067

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.