507 E Lavender Ln Arlington, TX 76010
Central Arlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $183,000 - $235,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,117
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 507 E Lavender Ln, Arlington, TX 76010 and is currently estimated at $216,810, approximately $194 per square foot. 507 E Lavender Ln is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Blanton Elementary School, Carter Junior High School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2022
Sold by
Caotran Properties Llc
Bought by
Ambers-Place Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2018
Sold by
Cao Nguyen
Bought by
Caotran Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2012
Sold by
The Secretary Of Hud Of Washington Dc
Bought by
Cao Nguyen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,989
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2012
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
The Secretary Of Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2012
Sold by
Bounds Hennessey
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1999
Sold by
Anderson Marc L and Anderson Kathy
Bought by
Bounds Hennessey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,628
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ambers-Place Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Caotran Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Cao Nguyen | -- | None Available | |
| The Secretary Of Hud | -- | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $44,800 | None Available | |
| Bounds Hennessey | -- | Harris American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cao Nguyen | $42,989 | |
| Previous Owner | Bounds Hennessey | $62,628 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,376 | $200,204 | $40,000 | $160,204 |
| 2024 | $4,376 | $200,204 | $40,000 | $160,204 |
| 2023 | $4,418 | $200,204 | $40,000 | $160,204 |
| 2022 | $4,145 | $166,671 | $30,000 | $136,671 |
| 2021 | $3,948 | $151,946 | $30,000 | $121,946 |
| 2020 | $3,481 | $138,614 | $30,000 | $108,614 |
| 2019 | $3,233 | $124,426 | $30,000 | $94,426 |
| 2018 | $2,618 | $100,768 | $12,000 | $88,768 |
| 2017 | $2,053 | $77,151 | $12,000 | $65,151 |
| 2016 | $1,806 | $67,852 | $12,000 | $55,852 |
| 2015 | $1,501 | $56,900 | $12,000 | $44,900 |
| 2014 | $1,501 | $56,900 | $12,000 | $44,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map